Verbena Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Published 5:19 pm Monday, June 20, 2016
A Honor Roll
First grade
Acreman, Ariana Olivia; Bice, Emma Nicole; Bryant, Morgan Paisley; Cleckler, Lakeyn Nicole; Cochrane, Kaley Dawn; DeJarnett, Kaliyahan La’Tryce; Driver, Braden James; Gilley, Alexis Layne; Hayes, Dawson Lane; Hicks, Blake Allen; Kelley, Jaxson Bryant; McConnell, Avery Clarence; Raymond, GraceAnn Marie; Rollins, Lola Kathleen; Smith, Kayden Chase.
Second grade
Brown, Robert J JR; Camarillo-Morales, Brandon; Cleckler, Conner Thomas; Cochran, Elizabeth Anne; Coggins, Kaden Jackson; Davis, Robert Michael; Guzman, Versain; Maciel, Daniela Vieyra; Martin, Karcen Mitchell; McNeal, Jacob Allen; Peal, Hayden Keith; Ray, Kiara Renae; Scott, Madison Neely; Thompson, Micah George JR; Wilhite, Triston Scott; Willis, Elizabeth Alexandra; Wilson, Hayden Christopher.
Third grade
Short, Caleb Riley.
Fourth grade
Davis, Kerington Yvonne; Guzman, Christopher; Piland, Aubrey Leigh; Quinn, Jaycee Nicole; Ray, Samari Malasia; Smith, Bryson Elizabeth Ripley; Smith, Jamiah Amir; Tucker, Sara Beth; Waters, Gabrielle Faith; Wells, William Joseph; Whittle, Abigail Kate.
Fifth grade
Brand, Molly Angela; Cochrane, Austin Charles; Ellison, Nathaniel Ray; Holmes, Deanna Kay; Mull, Adam Lee JR.; Spainhoward, Gavin Jerome; Spence, Renya Sherrell; Willis, Kadence Nerai; Willison, Lola Jane; Woods, Emily Starr.
Sixth grade
Beagles, Jayah Faith; Benjamin, Laliah Labrenna; Bryant, Madison Lynn; Hayes, Emilee Kay; Smith, Caitlin Pamela; Wells, Breanna Nicole.
Seventh grade
Barber, Cody Alexander; Barchard, Cheyann James; Clackley, Hazel Lynn Marie; Faust, Alexis Victoria; Hayes, Hunter Lynn; Patterson, Haylie Claire; Scott, Jesse Wayne; Warner, Maryanna.
Ninth grade
Clackley, Abigail Grace; Reynolds, Austin Claire.
10th grade
Cessna, Gracie Renia; Penton, Courtney Alexis.
11th grade
Graves, Brie L; Montgomery, Celeste Nicole; Thompson, Tessa Noel.
12th grade
Cleckler, Jacob LeReno; Rhodes, Jason Stevie
A-B Honor Roll
First grade
Bryant, Jacqueline Rose; Chandler, Ezekiel Aaron; Easterling, Kaydie Denise; Faust, Gavin Alexander; Holley, Chevi Elizabeth; LeSueur, Chaseton Douglas; Lindsey, Dakota Glynn; Martinez, Jorge; Schoener, Tiffany Louise; Sewell, Samantha Cheyanne; Simmons, Presley Lauren; Vibbert, Savannah LeAnn.
Second grade
Davis, Madeline Angel; Dennis, Terry’un MarQuis; Easterling, Brynen Leigh; Foshee, Samantha Lee; Maddox, Tanner Sandor; Nance, Phillip David; Price, Hayden Jayce; Stewart, Nevaeh Rae; Stone, Christian David Duran.
Third grade
Brown, Rhiana Denae; Cleckler, Zoee Klaire; Drake, Andrew Michael; Fountain, Destiney Sheyanne; Goodson, Catherine La’Chelle; Hughes, Jeremy Dewey; Porter, Mahala Shyanne; Ray, Aaliyah N; Sanders, Lilliana Grace; Smitherman, Austin Cole; Sneed, Blakeley Elizabeth; White, Shelby Lynn; Whittle, Matelyn Marie.
Fourth grade
Barber, Zachary Aiden; Bice, Conner Andrew; Brown, Mariah Danielle; Cubbison, John Allen; Deavers, Greyson Tillman; Fowler, Jason Alexander; Hall, James Russell; Hand, Ethan Paul; Headley, Taylor Shane; Martinez, Nora; Milliner, Anna Caitlyn; Mims, Cleveland Dallas; Padgett, Adrianna Shelby; Sellers, John Wayne JR; Sewell, Ezekiel Quinton; Smitherman, Shaina Lakin.
Fifth grade
Barchard, Shayla Marie; Boyer, Jasmine Nichole; Brasher, Joseph Jesus Manuel; Butler, Nathan Bryar; Coggins, Kylie Faith; Davis, Dustin Brett; Dopson, Ethan Noble; Eisworth, Gadstin Dale; Milliner, D’Vonte Keshaun; Strickland, Dakota Lane; Ware, Gabriel Lawrence; Wells, Jerica Crimson.
Sixth grade
Barber, Jason Lamar; Barnett, Nyla Shanea’; Camarillo-Morales, Jorge Luis; Porter, Matthew James; Shannon, Emily Rose; Thomas, Alexis Nicole; White, Jasmyn Shauntel.
Seventh grade
Daugherty, Jackson Alexander; Edwards, Lydia Christine; Graves, Mackenzie Paige; Kelley, Macey Brianne; Mims, Elizabeth Paige; Nance, John Austin; Patterson, Lacy Alicia.
Eighth grade
Kelley, Madison Leigh; Mims, Kaylee Jordan; Nunn, Maniyah Leigh; Pasley, Shaniah Janae; Pierce, Margaret Jenae; Sowell, Ashanti Nicole.
Ninth grade
Barber, Austin Ryan; Bryant, Justin Paul; Cook, Cathrynn Denise; Evans, Nathan Keith; Hall, Anna Marie; Holzapfel, Carrie Elizabeth; Hunter, Tanner Elijah; Rohrbough, Dawson Bradley; Sanchez, Martin; Towers, Ciara Nicole; White, JaNiya Shanequa.
10th grade
Barrett, Taylor Melynn; Friday, Payton Grace; Fuller, Christopher Dale; Hall, Carissa Madison; Nelson, William Blake; Pierce, Austin Hunter; Price, Brianna Denise; Robbins, Tommy Charles; Robinson, Jordan Jermaine; Williams, Nicholas Isaia.
11th grade
Graves, Bria E; Green, Kaitlyn Marie; Green, Katelyn Dawn; Jones, Krysten Lichelle; Kelley, Makaylie Nichole; Miller, Anthony J; Osborne, Sabrasha D; Patterson, Selena Nichole; Sanford, Sarah Elizabeth.
12th grade
Bulger, Raymond Blake II; Champion, Marlene Paige; Easterling, Amber N; Griffin, Shaina L; Roller, Makenzie Leigh; Schrader, Kaitlin Diane; Tomas, Jordan Esteban; Vessicchio, Dakota Andrew.