• 48°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Sept. 9-15:

 

Sept. 9

 

Kari D. Cupp to Ghanshy Ambhai B. Patel for $31,000 Lot 3 of Cherokee Hill subdivision

John Proctor and Rebekah Proctor to Rachael Michelle Riley for $232,000 Section 7. Township 22 North, Range 15 East

John Flewellen to Sarabeth Marie Flewellen for $1 Lot 14 of Gap of Mountain subdivision

 

Sept. 10

 

Jennifer G. Argo, fka Jennifer R. Hood, to Jennifer G. Argo and Parrish B. Argo for $19,540 Lot 4 of Block B of Woodland Hills subdivision

Tim Brasher and Carla Brasher to Michael Hagan Joiner and Kaylyn Renee Wheeler for $399,000 Lot 46 of Highlands of Lay subdivision

Ronald Simpson and Barbara A. Simpson to Jose Herriberto Lopez and Alis Vincente Guerra for $42,500 Lot 6 of Simpson Family subdivision, Section 14, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

The Wellness Group LLC to Jeremy M. Smith and Dawn L. Smith for $100 Lot 6 of Block D of Rockett’s Addition in Clanton

Nedra M. Riddle to William L. Luthcke Jr. and Misty B. Luthcke for $3,500 Section 11, Township 23, Range 15

Denise Foote to Donald R. Foote Jr. for $100 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Keith Allen Reed and Nancy Renay Reed to Justin P. Carlee for $115,000 Lot 1-A of Maplesville Heights subdivision

Virginia Wright Spisak for Estate of Larry F. Wright, deceased, and Virginia Wright Spisak to Suzanne White for $10 Section 24, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Margaret Nelson to Tanya Nelson Ungaro for $1 Section 36, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Greggory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray to Holly Boggus for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Greggory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray to Greggory Plier for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Greggory Plier to Greggory Alex Plier Jr. for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Jose Hernandez to Miguel Angel Moreno-Murcia and Maria Ercilia Amaya-Lopez for $100 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Sept. 13

 

S&W Real Estate LLC to E-Tap LLC for the assumption of debt Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Elite Land & Properties LLC to Clara Acre McBrayer for $15,000 Lot 22 of Spring Ridge Estates, Phase II

Jeanne Mims to James C. Stone and Karen M. Stone for $1 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

David Lee Lawrence and Allison D. Lawrence to David Alexander Lawrence for $100 Section 28, Township 22, Range 15

Marlene G. Gutierrez to Armando Cresencio Domingo and Lidia Dina Orozco for $95,000 Lot 11 of Westlyn Estates subdivision

Linda Mims Turner to Kimberly E. Willmore and Russell B. Willmore for $100 Section 36, Township 22, Range 14

Dale Nathan Enfinger Sr. and Cora M. Enfinger to Anthony Mitchell for $1 Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Leticia Martinez Sanchez to Omar Martinez Sanchez and Laura Calderon Mireles for $500 Section 27, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Leticia Martinez Sanchez to Leticia Martinez Sanchez for $500 Section 27, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Sept. 14

 

Christopher Miller to Patti Jo Barnt for $100 Section 16, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Christopher Miller to Patti Jo Barnt for $100 Sections 15 and 16, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Richard D. Forrester to Richard D. Forrester and Lisa Forrester for $100 Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Donald R. Foote to Joe Chuck Easterling and Joyce Danielle Easterling for $12,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Sept. 15

 

Katherine D. Zuelzke and Arthur C. Zuelzke to Katherine D. Zuelzke and Arthur C. Zuelzke for $100 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Mike Collins for the Estate of Mary Virginia McDowell to Lisa Holloway George for $284,900 Lot 64 of Riverview subdivision, Plat No. 2 and 1/6 interest in Limited Common Area 1 (LCA-1)

Kevin Headley and Mystic Headley to Charles Cobb for Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Guy M. Phillips to Matthew Logan Bearden and Amber Kathleen Bearden for $140,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Lori Lea Laxson to Lori Lea Laxson and Michael Laxson for $100 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Marshall J. Childress and Mary Sue Childress to Jimmy D. Posey and Joyce C. Posey for $10 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Jonathon Green to Steve Pauley for $90,000 Section 11, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

Bernie Dewayne Watley and Brian Wallace Watley to New Wood Properties LLC for $18,000 Lots 5 and 18 of Block 2 of plat prepared by Clarence J. White Jr.

George Caton Properties LLC to Caton Rental Properties LLC for $500 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 15 East and Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Larry Argo for the Estate of Rudy H. Langston to Larry Argo and Vivi Shaye Argo for $100 Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Gordon P. Burkhalter and Joan H. Buckhalter to Joseph John Headley and Michelle Headley for $500 Section 26, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Frederick Stevenson to Jerry Agee for $8,750 Section 22, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Maxwell Murphy to Todd G. Murphy for $100 Section 10, Township 22, Range 12