• 66°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 30-May 5:

 

 April 30

Johnny Mack Hayes and Barbara P. Hayes to CS Homebuilders LLC for $25,000 Lot 6 of Orchard Hills West, Phase One

Carolyn H. Popwell to Tracy W. Smith for $1 Sections 34 and 35, Township 23, Range 12

 

May 3

Rachael N. Ward Fine and Wesley A. Fine to Deborah L. Dygert and Allan H. Dygert for $192,000 Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Joseph Shannon Calfee and Dana S. Calfee to Candace P. Coker and Mathew D. Coker for $150,000 Section 30, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Jeb Stuart James for Estate of Barbara Hayman James to Alan Diseker and James Holmes Jr. for $99,280 Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Nancy Wilbanks Sellers to Billy Ray Coston Sr. and B. Gail Coston for $50,000 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Wayne Ray to IRA Innovations LLC- FBO William Vest IRA for $6,500 Lot 3 of Country Aire Farms

Bartley A. Giles and Betty M. Giles to James G. Walls and Jennifer Leanne Walls for $60,016.28 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

 

May 4

Sue Mikul and Clyde Pearce to Jesus Sanchez Recendiz for $25,000 Lot 8 of Oakwood Trace Phase One

Ebbin J. Register and Nancy E. Register to Lloyd Winslett and Anita C. Winslett for $200,000 Lot 72 of Cargile Creek Camp, Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Christopher R. Rossi to John G. Brown for $250,000 Section 15, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Denise Higgins to Thomas Lyon, Jennifer Lyon and Judy Edwards for $226,500 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Wyndell F. Patterson to Thanos Ventures LLC for $39,000 Lots 25, 26 and 32 of Country View Estates

Harry Adkins and Linda Adkins to Kasey D. Garrett for $97,000 Lot 14 and part of Lot 15 of Block 22 of Thorsby

Bobby J. Campbell and Jeanne K. Campbell to Harry Adkins and Linda Adkins for $230,000 Section 21, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Jamie N. Deloach to Douglas B. Schauer Jr. and Douglas B. Schauer Sr. for $113,000 Lot 29 of Westlyn Hills subdivision

Clayton Properties LLC to Juanita A. Bryant for $134,000 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Christopher D. Ward and Ashley W. Underwood to Susie R. Williams for $1 Section 25, Township 23, Range 14

Zachary T. Story and Chance M. Ruth to Kenneth J. Kasper for $130,000 Section 15, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

 

May 5

Mariam L. Batchelor to Andrew Murkett for $35,000 Lot 22 of Ferry Oaks, Sector 2

Oak Mountain Timberco AL LLC to Joseph William Walker and Jacqueline McMillan Walker for $86,000 Section 23, Township 20 North, Range 12

Oak Mountain Timberco AL LLC to David Wendt for $55,136 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

David A. Poarch, trustee and agent of The Margaret Nancy Poarch Residence Trust, to Timothy James McCullough and Angela Gayle McCullough for $325,000 Section 19, Township 21, Range 16

Joyce McCune Gay, by Daniel Bertram Gay As: Power of Attorney, to Danny B. Gay and Cindy L. Gay for $100 Section 24, Township 21, Range 14 East

Donna Bozeman to Matthew Connor Lane and Hannah Lane for $104,000 Lot 24 of Yellowleaf Park Townhomes subdivision

Jeffrey Wade Farris and Lori Wyatt Farris to Christopher Castleberry and Ashlin Castleberry for $305,000 Lot 8 of The Crest Plat No. 1A

Steve E. Edwards and Melissa Edwards to William Ryan Ivey and Stephanie D. Ivey for $390,000 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Steve E. Edwards and Melissa Edwards to William Ryan Ivey and Stephanie D. Ivey for $500 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

F & P Land Development LLC to Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC for $32,500 Lots 16, 17 and 18 of The Crest Plat No. 1BGeraldine M. Mims to Craven Lanier and Linda Denise Lanier for $465,000 Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Lisa Baker to Logan Earl Baker for $500 Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Kathryn W. Miree and Benjamin K. Miree to Jason Richardson and Andrea Richardson for $413,600 Section 30, Township 24 North, Range 15 East