• 50°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 8-15

 

 April 8

 

David Harold Key II for Estate of David Clelland Butsch, deceased, to David Clelland Butsch Jr., Heidi Jasmine Quintero, David Harold Key II and Tyler Key for $0 Lot 3 of Blue Creek Lodge subdivision, 3rd Addition

Heidi Jasmine Quintero to David Harold Key II for $1 Lot 3 of Blue Creek Lodge subdivision, 3rd Addition

Melvina Naramore and Heather Naramore Adams to Melvina Naramore for $5,000 Tract No. 8 of Troy Helms property

Tyler Key to David Harold Key II for $1 Lot 3 of Blue Creek Lodge subdivision, 3rd Addition

Cira Rodriguez Merino to Dorotea Fuentes Morales for $8,000 Section 12, Township 22, Range 13

Patricia Lucas McBride, aka Patsy L. McBride, to Cody Coffee for $30,000 Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Ann Thackerson Hurst to James Dell Hurst, Raynette Hurst Ellison and LeAnna Frances Hurst for $10 Section 2, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

April 9

 

Greg Mims and Annette Mims to Jimmy Matthew Gore and Kaelyn Jannette Gore for $500 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Timothy Eugene Payton to Malayna Payton for $500 Section 27, Township 20 North, Range 13

Lewis Edward Green to Wanda June Green for $1 Section 14, Township 24, Range 13 and 13 East

Perry Brandon Edwards, Rebecca Edwards, Reid Buckner, Sherry Buckner, Justin Cleckler and Amanda Cleckler to Perry B. Edwards and Rebecca Edwards for $10 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Ashly Nichole Wallace and Preston Ryan Wallace to Ashly Nichole Wallace and Preston Ryan Wallace for $100 Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Lay Lake Properties LLC to Johnny Stephens and Zhimin He for $155,000 Section 29, Township 24 North, Range 15 East

 

April 12

 

James Blackmon and Annette Blackmon to Fidencio Villegas Andablo, Luis Enrique Villegas Andablo and Billy Ray Jones for $49,900 Lot 16 of Oakwood Trace Phase 1

Alissa Helfinstine to Senri Abbott Evans for $1,800 Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin to Caton Properties Management Co. LLC for $105,000 Part of Lots 1 and 2 of Block 2 of J.W. Murphy Survery in Clanton, Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Sanford D. Hatton Jr. for Estate of Brandy Lee Marin, deceased, to Estate of Roy L. Martin for $350,000 Sections 1, 2 and 6, Townships 22 North and 22 South, Ranges 12 East and 13 East

David Clelland Butsch Jr. to David Harold Key II for $1 Lot 3 of Blue Creek Lodge subdivision, 3rd Addition

Roy Lane Moxley to Tony Charles Moxley for $1 Section 16, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Geraldine L. Howell to Pamela G. Vines and Deborah Ingram for $100 Lot 2 of Creekwood subdivision

Brandi R. Jackson, custodial for James Mason Crowe, and James Bryan Crowe, custodian for James Mason Crowe, to Tony Charles Moxley for $1 Section 16, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Tony Charles Moxley to James Bryan Crowe, custodian for James Mason Crowe, for $1 Section 16, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Tony Charles Moxley to Brandi R. Jackson, custodian for James Mason Crowe, for $1 Section 16, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Donna Horton to David Emory Ray for $119,500 Section 15, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

CR 2018 LLC to Gabriela Martinez and Jose M. Sanchez for $22,000 Section 32, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

 

April 13

 

Charles N. Gault and Alison B. Gault to Samuel McCurdy Kirkpatrick III and Harley Westbrook Kirkpatrick for $395,000 Lot 2 of Neely subdivision

Tammy Frost, Dana Byrnside and Sherri Magness, heirs of Thomas Simpson, deceased, and Mary Simpson, deceased, to Tammy Frost for $500 Lot 36 of Pearce Acres

Tammy Frost, Dana Byrnside and Sherri Magness, heirs of Thomas Simpson, deceased, and Mary Simpson, deceased, to Hannah Johnson for $500 Lot 35 and 36 of Pearce Acres

Tammy Frost, Dana Byrnside and Sherri Magness, heirs of Thomas Simpson, deceased, and Mary Simpson, deceased, to Sherri Magness for $500 Lot 37 of Pearce Acres

Roy D. Sallis to Sherry Sallis Wilson, Tina M. Champion, Paul Douglas Sallis and Douglas Bradford Sallis for Love and Affection Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Nelda D. LeCroy and James A. LeCroy for Mary Nell Poland Estate to Donald R. Dickens and Jennifer C. Dickens for $115,000 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Brian Wyatt, Shannon Wyatt and Lori Wyatt Farris to Dewayne Williams and Vanessa Williams for $22,500 Lot 4 of Heritage Hills subdivision

McKinnon Properties LLC to Mark Properties LLC for $270,000 Section 26, Township 22, Range 14

Rex D. Kent and Martha F. Kent to Terry Sullivan and Sheila Sullivan for $330,000 Lot 8 of Joyland subdivision

Dakota Bentley Downing, Larry C. Little and Althea Hayes Little to Paul L. Wood for $75,000 Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

April 14

 

Charlotte J. Martin and Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin to Gabriela Gallegos for $157,850 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Charlotte J. Martin and Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin to Trent Watson and Steven Jones for $42,900 Section 35 and 36, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

The Estate of Rhonie G. Johsnon, deceased, to Rosalie Lopez for $32,000 Lot 2 of Block V in Jemison

Brenda Gayle Monroe Hill to Mauricio Aguilar Romero for $240,000 Section 3, Township 23 and 23 North, Range 13 and 13 East

 

April 15

 

Byron M. Gentry and Heather L. Gentry to Lee Carlson and Amberly Carlson for $18,000 Lot 1 od E.H. Marcus subdivision

Barbara Dausel to Joseph D. Beadlecomb and Heather L. Beadlecomb for $96,000 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

James R. Powers, Trustee of Neil Rocket Powers Management Trust, to Justin Keith Davis and Erin E. Davis for $92,400 Section 10 and 11, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Celeste Mims to Darrell Willis and Cathy Willis for $500 Lot 4 of Quail Run Phase II

Sandra Williams Lockridge for Estate of Christine Williams to Amadeo Humberto Orellana Ramirez and Quelin Yanira Gomez Contreras for $70,000 Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Barbara S. Wilson to Barbara S. Wilson and Rita S. Bassett for $100 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Derek J. Richter, by Attorney in Fact James William Richter, to James L. Talley for $24,000 Lots 21 and 22 of A.L. Taylor subdivision in Clanton

Angela D. Caudle, aka Angie Caudle, to Angela D. Caudle for $100 Section 28, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Angela D. Caudle to Ryan Keith Jones and Angela D. Caudle for $100 Section 25 and 28, Township 22 North, Range 14 East