• 50°

Deeds from March 11-17

Deeds

 The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from March 11-17:

 

March 11

  • Mary Esther Minor to Keith Minor for $500 Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East
  • Headley Homes LLC to James Clark and Tracy Clark for $65,500 Lot 7 of Crumpton Estates subdivision
  • Princess Marina Inc. to Blue Waters Incorporated for $460,000 Lot 6 of Raymond Wyatt Lands
  • The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Elon P. Allen for $141,000 Section 4, Township 20 North, Range 12 East
  • Euletta M. Guy and Loujetta M. Pierce to Pam Fancher for $135,000 Lots 16, 17 and 18 of Sawmill Branch subdivision
  • Stanley David Davis to Paul Andrew Davis for $1 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 13 East
  • Rebecca Wood to Autumn McCarley aka Autumn Smith McCarley and Avery McCarley for $250,000 Section 4, Township 22 North, Range 14 East
  • F&P Land Development LLC to Central Alabama Home & Builders Construction LLC for $32,500 Lot 34 of The Crest, Plat 1-A
  • Edwin Easterling to Nicholas K. McLellan for $79,500 Lot A-5 of C.A. Pickett, Lots 4, 5 and 6 of Block Y C.A. Pickett
  • Roger Dale Mims and June L. Mims to Kenny D. Miller for $249,900 Lot 50 of River Front Estates
  • Jennifer Kaye Reed to Terry Hall for $10,000 Lot 9 of Lucas Estates Dogwood Lane subdivision
  • Troy W. Henson and Ruby P. Henson to Joshua David Moore and Heather Marie Conklin for $167,000 Lot 25 of Bingham Addition in Jemison
  • Patricia Lynn Tuma to Michael Hugh Sadlo and Cheryl Nail Sadlo for $154,001 Lot 6 of Block 3 of Percy Crew subdivision
  • Keith Wilson to Hicks Properties LLC for $70,000 Lots 3&4 of Alicedale Addition in Clanton

March 12

  • Sue Mikul and Clyde Pearce to James Blackmon and Annette Blackmon for $20,000 Lot 15 of Oakwood Trace
  • Sue Mikul and Clyde Pearce to James Blackmon and Annette Blackmon for $20,000 Lot 16 of Oakwood Trace
  • Sue Mikul and Clyde Pearce to James Blackmon and Annette Blackmon for $20,000 Lot 18 of Oakwood Trace
  • Tony Lee Whaley for Estate of Daniel Jack Whaley, deceased, to Zachary B. Burke for $177,000 Lots 15&16 of Meadowood subdivision
  • Kaye Smith and Patricia Hayes, heirs-at-law and next of kin of Lola DeLoach and Alton DeLoach, deceased, to Burnell Minor and Anita Joyce Minor for $500 land in Clanton.
  • James H. Lister Jr., Kenneth B. Lister and Shannon P. Lister, Devisees of the Estate of Charlotte P. Lister, to Alton E. Mickle and Karen D. Mickle for $10 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Freeman Ray, Francis Ray, Wendy Ray Every Gail Ray Anderson and Jeffrey Dale Ray to Rickey B. Hatchett and Rena S. Hatchett for $30,000 Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 13 East
  • Marie A. Brown, heir and next of kin of Zadark Jack Agee, deceased, to Carlton Brown for $1 Section 10, Township 21, Range 12
  • Rebecca A. Glass to Michael Grey Foster and Brooke Foster for $1 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Martha L. Gilmore to Engels Manjarrez Morales for $1 Lots 8&9 of Gap of Mountain
  • Billy Frank Wilkins to Gordon Eugene Loftin and Kayla Lynae Loftin for $29,900 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Cindy Thomas, Executor of Estate of Sue Roberts, to Bruce Patterson and Sharon Patterson for $159,900 Lot 5 of Block H of Gore’s Greenacres No. 2
  • Jerald T. Burnette and Diane P. Burnette to Justin R. Ruger and Michelle Merino for $249,900 Lots 6&7 of Block 1 of Lake #1, North Lake Drive, Lake Shechi

 

March 15

  • Ramon Rodriguez to Jose Roberto Recinos for $20,000 Lot 3 of Lucas Estates Dogwood Lane subdivision
  • Jannelle Miller to Bruce Morrison and Gidget Morrison for $100 Lot 13 of Block 2 of Montevallo Farms, Section 17, Township 22, Range 13
  • Herman S. Washington and Olivia W. Washington to Roslyn Varner for $13,000 Lots 10, 20, 21 & 22 of Block B of Liberty Town

 

March 16

  • Perry M. Dalton and Anne C. Dalton to Jan Fowler for $195,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Jan Fowler to Jan Fowler and Jennifer Elizabeth Carey for $100 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Leo M. Headley Jr. and Betty Jean Headley Revocable Living Trust, to Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Headley Family Trust, for $100 Sections 23, 25, 26 & 27, Township 21, Range 14
  • Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Leo Marion Headley Jr. and Betty Jean Headley Revocable Living Trust, to Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Headley Family Trust, for $100 Section 25 & 26, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Bama Fit LLC to Ben Handley and Kelly Handley for $1 Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East
  • Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Leo Marion Headley Jr. and Betty Jean Headley Revocable Living Trust, to Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Headley Family Trust, for $100 Sections 25, 26 & 27, Township 21, Range 14
  • Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Leo Marion Headley Jr. and Betty Jean Headley Revocable Living Trust, to Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Headley Family Trust, for $100 Section 35 & 36, Township 21, Range 14
  • Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Leo M. Headley Jr. and Betty Jean Headley Revocable Living Trust, to Betty Jean Headley and Debbie Massey, trustees under Headley Family Trust, for $100 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Jan Fowler to Jan Fowler and Rachel Nichole Diez for $100 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Tera-Bulger Agee for Estate of John Edward Bulger, deceased, to Annie Ziegler, Darlene Bulger, Sandra Hargrove Edmund Bulger and Tera-Bulger Agee for $1 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East
  • Douglas Dewayne Green, Rachel Natalene Green Davis and Joseph Paul Green to Glenda Marie Williams Strength for $100 Lot 15 of Yellow Leaf Estates subdivision
  • Thomas J. Kinstler to David Edward Jackson for $500 Section 21 & 28, Township 23, Ranges 14 & 14 East
  • Michael H. Reynolds Estate, Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams for $500 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East
  • Tra Thuy Huong Mai to Quoc Thai Mai and Thoa Tran for $70,000 Lots 3, 4, and 5 of Block H of Westhaven subdivision
  • Paul Andrew Davis to William E. Milton and Debra Milton for $70,000 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

March 17

  • Rachel M. Cleckley and Chris Cleckley to Todd Robert Williams and Suzanne Inman Williams for $300,000 Lot 6 of Deer Trace subdivision
  • William L. Varden and Even F. Varden to Matthew Bowman and Ambryia Robinson Bowman for $22,000 Sections 26&35, Township 23, Range 14
  • Bonny R. Smith and Mary Mell Smith to Kyle Smith and Stephanie Smith for $100 Section 20, Township 21 North, Range 15 East